577
edits
(Created page with "<includeonly>| Mar 21, 2008 | 14.50<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nN1qW4wHIls "<nowiki>LLL "8-coin puzzle with 15 pieces" 14.50 TAS" </nowiki>]</ref> | | mapler90210 |...") |
(updated Wr history up to JAN 2023) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<includeonly>| | <includeonly>| Nov 16, 2005 | ||
| | | 15.26<ref>[https://youtu.be/2Dz2Nqer5Vc?t=528 "<nowiki>Super Mario 64 "16 Star" TAS by spezzafer in 16:27 [First Ever N64 TAS]"</nowiki>]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | spezzafer | ||
| | |||
|-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | |||
| Summer 2006 | |||
| 14.77<ref>[https://youtu.be/_LDWDWCYowM?t=511 "<nowiki>Super Mario 64 "16 Star" TAS by Rikku in 16:07"</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 15 | |||
| Rikku | |||
| 15.30 with textbox | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 22, 2006 | |||
| 14.73<ref>[https://youtu.be/z13YNAF3NUY?t=492 "<nowiki>[TAS] [Obsoleted] N64 Super Mario 64 by Mitjitsu in 15:40.32"</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 1 | |||
| Mitijitsu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 27, 2006 | |||
| 14.70<ref>[https://youtu.be/y9FNab8qiU4?t=3306 "<nowiki>[TAS] Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" by FODA in 1:42:41"</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 1 | |||
| nesrocks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| May 3, 2007 | |||
| 14.60<ref>[https://youtu.be/4ZOBdU_5zlA?t=405 "SM64 TAS 16 star by AKA (Me) and Swordlesslink in 15:08"]</ref> | |||
| 3 | |||
| Mitijitsu, SwordlessLink | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Jun 5, 2008 | |||
| 14.50<ref>[https://youtu.be/K3laTGxwZVk?t=321 "<nowiki>Super Mario 64 "16 star" TAS by Swordless Link (14:27)"</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 3 | |||
| SwordlessLink | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 20, 2008 | |||
| 14.30<ref>[https://youtu.be/AInYJAdle7I "8-Coin Puzzle With 15 Pieces 14"16" by JumpDiveSlope]</ref> | |||
| 6 | |||
| JumpDiveSlope | |||
| No longer uses lava boosts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| May 17, 2009 | | May 17, 2009 | ||
| 14.03<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=056d8s7Cxhc "<nowiki>[TAS] Super Mario 64 - 8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces 14"03 (TAS)" </nowiki>]</ref> | | 14.03<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=056d8s7Cxhc "<nowiki>[TAS] Super Mario 64 - 8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces 14"03 (TAS)" </nowiki>]</ref> | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| sonicpacker | | sonicpacker | ||
| Better | | Better star grab | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jan 11, 2011 | ||
| | | 13.90<ref>[https://youtu.be/sxgfuqvr-Y0 "<nowiki>[TAS] Super Mario 64 "16 Stars" in 13:28</nowiki>" by Nahoc]</ref> | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | Mickey/VIS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Nov 24, 2012 | |||
| 13.27<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xL6VE_5PddM&feature=youtu.be&t=37m56s "<nowiki>[TAS] N64 Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" in 1:20:41"</nowiki>] </ref> | |||
| 18 | |||
| snark | |||
| Uses BLJs | |||
|- | |||
| Oct 16, 2022 | |||
| 13.07<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E9CSQGXS5pQ "Common LLL W 13.07 reds" by Krithalith] </ref> | |||
| 6 | |||
| Krithalith | |||
| Bridge manipulation to save pause buffering on the BLJ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jan 02, 2023 | ||
| | | 12.87<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hdbHxTfYjvQ "lll reds 12.87" by PaLiX_] </ref> | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | AlexPalix1 | ||
| | | New start to reach the BLJ spot faster | ||
|- | |- | ||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> | ||
<noinclude>{{TAS_History | <noinclude>{{TAS_History | ||
|title=8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces}} | |title=8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces}} | ||
[[Category:TAS History Templates]] | |||
[[Category:Subtemplates]] | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
edits