7
edits
Krithalith (talk | contribs) (Added all known timesaves to 1key which have been made since the last major run and console verification from 2021.) |
Krithalith (talk | contribs) (Changed the projected new 1key time if lag was the same. .77 - 91 inputs frame = .73, not .75) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| Basement SSC<ref>[https://youtu.be/u2HoPMotzv0s "(TAS) SM64 - 1key 2f improvement"]</ref> | | Basement SSC<ref>[https://youtu.be/u2HoPMotzv0s "(TAS) SM64 - 1key 2f improvement"]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January | | January 4, 2023 | ||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | | -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| Basement SBLJ setup (just walk and slide)<ref>[https://youtu.be/oyo7xmIOcao "Scattershot finds 3f in any% (1 key) basement SBLJ setup (Scattershot) (SM64) (TAS)"]</ref> | | Basement SBLJ setup (just walk and slide)<ref>[https://youtu.be/oyo7xmIOcao "Scattershot finds 3f in any% (1 key) basement SBLJ setup (Scattershot) (SM64) (TAS)"]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January | | January 4, 2023 | ||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | | -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| Krithalith | | Krithalith | ||
| BitS Entry -1f from key door to | | BitS Entry -1f from key door to 50 star door with more speed and new HSWK route (-22f)<ref>[https://youtu.be/wQ10PhpzGsw "1 key BitS Entry -23f (SM64) (TAS) (Scattershot)"]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| August 7, 2023 | |||
| 4:12.73?{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 24 | |||
| Krithalith | |||
| Improved BitS ending after squish cancel by getting to final elevator 11f faster and using an earlier and faster final BLJ.<ref>[https://youtu.be/mq3Z4PLVHLc "1 key BitS -24f (SM64) (TAS) (Scattershot)"]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> |
edits