List of TAS world records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added HMC and LLL) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
==Shifting Sand Land== | ==Shifting Sand Land== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Star | |||
!Record | |||
!TASer | |||
!Video | |||
!Files | |||
|- | |||
|In the Talons of the Big Bird | |||
|13.23 | |||
|Xander, DyllonStej | |||
|[https://youtu.be/K8tcecQYenQ Video] | |||
|[https://github.com/TimeTravelPenguin/SM64TASArchive/tree/master/Individual%20Levels/SM64/SSL%20-%20Shifting%20Sand%20Land/In%20the%20Talons%20of%20the%20Big%20Bird/13s23ms Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Shining Atop the Pyramid | |||
|6.00 | |||
|Manama, dar gos | |||
|[https://youtu.be/aNmqTQKNSDY Video] | |||
|[https://github.com/TimeTravelPenguin/SM64TASArchive/tree/master/Individual%20Levels/SM64/SSL%20-%20Shifting%20Sand%20Land/Shining%20Atop%20the%20Pyramid/6s10ms Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Inside the Ancient Pyramid | |||
|11.93 | |||
|Plush, Shindou | |||
|[https://youtu.be/LvexpK-Tuys Video] | |||
|[https://github.com/TimeTravelPenguin/SM64TASArchive/tree/master/Individual%20Levels/SM64/SSL%20-%20Shifting%20Sand%20Land/Inside%20the%20Ancient%20Pyramid/11s93ms Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Stand Tall on the Four Pillars | |||
|46.43 | |||
|Plush, Nis | |||
|[https://youtu.be/Ijpkr1VP1pA Video] | |||
|[https://github.com/TimeTravelPenguin/SM64TASArchive/tree/master/Individual%20Levels/SM64/SSL%20-%20Shifting%20Sand%20Land/Stand%20Tall%20on%20the%20Four%20Pillars/46s43ms Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Free Flying for 8 Red Coins | |||
|34.50 | |||
|dar gos | |||
|[https://youtu.be/D_sFOzm2B7s Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Pyramid Puzzle | |||
|24.82 | |||
|? | |||
|[https://youtu.be/ZV7nJwt2zhc?t=15m03s Video (Part of 70 star TAS)] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SSL 100 Coins (Pyramid Puzzle) | |||
|1:23.18 | |||
|MKDasher, Nahoc, sonicpacker | |||
|[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=31m42s Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS)] | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
==Dire, Dire Docks== | ==Dire, Dire Docks== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Star | |||
!Record | |||
!TASer | |||
!Video | |||
!Files | |||
|- | |||
|Board Bowser's Sub | |||
|31.93 | |||
|snark | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Chests in the Current | |||
|26.70 | |||
|Eru | |||
|[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=20m03s Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS)] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Pole-Jumping for Red Coins | |||
|1:09.13 | |||
|nekuran | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Through the Jet Stream | |||
|34.75 | |||
|snark | |||
|[https://youtu.be/gtwT_R4FUHw Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|The Manta Ray's Reward | |||
|14.03 | |||
|Eru | |||
|[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=23m29s Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS)] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Collect the Caps... | |||
|47.10 | |||
|snark | |||
|[https://youtu.be/kTV4XCpYiaI Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|DDD 100 Coins (Pole-Jumping for Red Coins) | |||
|1:35.47 | |||
|? | |||
|[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=18m10s Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS)] | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
==Snowman's Land== | ==Snowman's Land== |
Revision as of 17:49, 9 June 2020
This article lists TAS world records along with their authors, videos, and files. Note that due to ongoing documentation and work on new TASes, some records may not be up to date. For many stars, faster strategies are already known to exist, but their implementation into a TAS has not yet been completed.
Bob-omb Battlefield
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Big Bob-omb on the Summit | 31.42 | Plush | Video | TBA |
Footrace with Koopa the Quick | 1:14.57 | Mickey/VIS | TBA | TBA |
Shoot to the Island in the Sky | 14.27 | Plush, snark | Video | TBA |
Find the 8 Red Coins | 28.43 | Plush, snark | Video | TBA |
Mario Wings to the Sky | 21.30 | Plush, dar gos | Video | TBA |
Behind Chain Chomp's Gate | 10.43 | Plush, snark | Video | TBA |
BoB 100 Coins (Footrace with Koopa the Quick) | 1:35.47 | ? | Video | TBA |
Whomp's Fortress
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chip off Whomp's Block | 27.53 | Snark, Plush | Video | TBA |
To the Top of the Fortress | 10.33 | Snark | Video | Files on Github |
Shoot into the Wild Blue | 7.57 | Plush, ToT | Video | Files on Github |
Red Coins on the Floating Isle | 26.53 | non5en5e | Video | TBA |
Fall onto the Caged Island | 8.93 | Plush, USTA | Video | TBA |
Blast Away the Wall | 5.53 | Plush, snark | Video | TBA |
WF 100 Coins (Red Coins on the Floating Isle) | 53.13 | Plush, MKDasher, Mickey | Video | TBA |
Jolly Roger Bay
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Plunder in the Sunken Ship | 31.32 | Mickey/VIS, DennisBalow | Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS) | TBA (2012 120 star TAS) |
Can the Eel Come Out to Play? | 24.53 | Bloopiero, Mickey/VIS | Video | Files on Github |
Treasure of the Ocean Cave | 17.76 | DarkNight3141, Mickey/VIS, Eru | Video | Files on Github |
Red Coins on the Ship Afloat | 29.03 | Mickey/VIS | TBA | TBA |
Blast to the Stone Pillar | 7.63 | Plush, ToT, Rebecca Lynch | Video | Files on Github |
Through the Jet Stream | 8.70 | Mickey/VIS | Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS) | TBA (2012 120 star TAS) |
JRB 100 Coins (Red Coins on the Ship Afloat) | 1:20.57 | MKDasher, sonicpacker | Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS) | TBA (2012 120 star TAS) |
Cool, Cool Mountain
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slip Slidin' Away | 23.12 | Plush, snark | Video | TBA |
Li'l Penguin Lost | 16.07 | Plush, snark, Nothing693 | Video | TBA |
Big Penguin Race | 46.50 | nirakiakane | Video | TBA |
Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins | 34.43 | Plush, fifdspence | Video | TBA |
Snowman's Lost his Head | 36.43 | snark | Video | TBA |
Wall Kicks Will Work | 5.53 | Plush, Eru | Video | TBA |
CCM 100 Coins (Big Penguin Race) | 1:14.03 | Plush | Video | TBA |
Big Boo's Haunt
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Go on a Ghost Hunt | 39.26 | Eru | Video | |
Ride Big Boo's Merry-Go-Round | 32.67 | nim | Video | Files on Github |
Secret of the Haunted Books | 10.57 | dar gos | Video | Files on Github |
Seek the 8 Red Coins | 29.53 | Eru, MKDasher, dar gos | Video | |
Big Boo's Balcony | 22.27 | snark, dar gos | Video | |
Eye to Eye in the Secret Room | 25.47 | Plush | Video | Files on Github |
BBH 100 Coins (Ride Big Boo's Merry-Go-Round) | 1:19.87 | Nahoc, nim | Video |
Hazy Maze Cave
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Swimming Beast in the Cavern | 14.70 | Black Mozart, Snark | Video | Files |
Elevate for 8 Red Coins | 42.63 | Nahoc | Video | TBA |
Metal-Head Mario Can Move! | 17.43 | Black Mozart | Video | TBA |
Navigating the Toxic Maze | 13.13 | Jesus, ToT, CeeSZee | Video | Files |
A-maze-ing Emergency Exit | 10.70 | SilentSlayers | Video | TBA (2012 120 star TAS) |
Watch for Rolling Rocks | 13.17 | ToT, CeeSZee, dar gos | Video | TBA |
HMC 100 Coins (Elevate for 8 Red Coins) | 1:41.37 | MKDasher, Nahoc | Video | TBA (2012 120 star TAS) |
Lethal Lava Land
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Boil the Big Bully | 14.23 | dar gos, SilentSlayers | Video | Files |
Bully the Bullies | 18.27 | MKDasher | Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS) | TBA (2012 120 star TAS) |
8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces | 13.27 | Snark | Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS) | TBA (2012 120 star TAS) |
Red-Hot Log Rolling | 7.40 | MKDasher, Nahoc, CeeSZee | Video | Files |
Hot-Foot-It into the Volcano | 16.07 | Snark | Video | TBA |
Elevator Tour in the Volcano | 16.92 | dar gos, homerfunky | Video | Files |
LLL 100 Coins (Bully the Bullies) | 1:05.80 | Eru | Video | TBA |
LLL 100 Coins (Hot-Foot-It into the Volcano) | 1:03.20 | MKDasher, Nahoc, Sonicpacker | Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS) | TBA (2012 120 star TAS) |
Shifting Sand Land
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
In the Talons of the Big Bird | 13.23 | Xander, DyllonStej | Video | Files |
Shining Atop the Pyramid | 6.00 | Manama, dar gos | Video | Files |
Inside the Ancient Pyramid | 11.93 | Plush, Shindou | Video | Files |
Stand Tall on the Four Pillars | 46.43 | Plush, Nis | Video | Files |
Free Flying for 8 Red Coins | 34.50 | dar gos | Video | TBA |
Pyramid Puzzle | 24.82 | ? | Video (Part of 70 star TAS) | TBA |
SSL 100 Coins (Pyramid Puzzle) | 1:23.18 | MKDasher, Nahoc, sonicpacker | Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS) | TBA |
Dire, Dire Docks
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Board Bowser's Sub | 31.93 | snark | TBA | TBA |
Chests in the Current | 26.70 | Eru | Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS) | TBA |
Pole-Jumping for Red Coins | 1:09.13 | nekuran | TBA | TBA |
Through the Jet Stream | 34.75 | snark | Video | TBA |
The Manta Ray's Reward | 14.03 | Eru | Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS) | TBA |
Collect the Caps... | 47.10 | snark | Video | TBA |
DDD 100 Coins (Pole-Jumping for Red Coins) | 1:35.47 | ? | Video (Part of 2012 120 star TAS) | TBA |
Snowman's Land
Wet-Dry World
Tall, Tall Mountain
Tiny-Huge Island
Tick Tock Clock
Rainbow Ride
Castle Stars
Full Game Runs
Category | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
120 Stars | 1:20:41.52 | MKDasher et al. | Video | File on TASVideos |
70 Stars | 42:58.52 | CeeSZee et al. | Video | File on TASVideos |
BLJless | 8:37.60 | Snark122 | Video | Dropbox link |
1 Key | 4:20.75 | Tyler Kehne, IsaacA et al. | Video | TBA |