List of TAS world records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(someone help with this) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
==Big Boo's Haunt== | ==Big Boo's Haunt== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Go on a Ghost Hunt | |||
|39.26 | |||
|Eru | |||
|[https://youtu.be/qmK9wvCpPQo Video] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ride Big Boo's Merry-Go-Round | |||
|32.67 | |||
|nim | |||
|[https://youtu.be/SxHznw6cpyg Video] | |||
|[https://github.com/TimeTravelPenguin/SM64TASArchive/tree/master/Individual%20Levels/SM64/BBH%20-%20Big%20Boo's%20Haunt/Ride%20Big%20Boo's%20Merry-Go-Round/35s27ms Files on Github] | |||
|- | |||
|Secret of the Haunted Books | |||
|10.57 | |||
|dar gos | |||
|[https://youtu.be/kPK1biW84EA Video] | |||
|[https://github.com/TimeTravelPenguin/SM64TASArchive/tree/master/Individual%20Levels/SM64/BBH%20-%20Big%20Boo's%20Haunt/Secret%20of%20the%20Haunted%20Books/10s57ms Files on Github] | |||
|- | |||
|Seek the 8 Red Coins | |||
|29.53 | |||
|Eru, MKDasher, dar gos | |||
|[https://youtu.be/uzWKuZt5cS0 Video] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Big Boo's Balcony | |||
|22.27 | |||
|snark, dar gos | |||
|[https://youtu.be/bZti_vSUqmQ Video] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eye to Eye in the Secret Room | |||
|25.47 | |||
|Plush | |||
|[https://youtu.be/JR9I3Te2qRA Video] | |||
|[https://github.com/TimeTravelPenguin/SM64TASArchive/tree/master/Individual%20Levels/SM64/BBH%20-%20Big%20Boo's%20Haunt/Eye%20to%20Eye%20in%20the%20Secret%20Room/25s47ms Files on Github] | |||
|- | |||
|BBH 100 Coins (Ride Big Boo's Merry-Go-Round) | |||
|1:19.87 | |||
|Nahoc, nim | |||
|[https://youtu.be/JyDBmBYLED8 Video] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Hazy Maze Cave== | ==Hazy Maze Cave== |
Revision as of 23:18, 8 June 2020
This article lists TAS world records along with their authors, videos, and files. Note that due to ongoing documentation and work on new TASes, some records may not be up to date. For many stars, faster strategies are already known to exist, but their implementation into a TAS has not yet been completed.
Bob-omb Battlefield
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Big Bob-omb on the Summit | 31.42 | Plush | Video | TBA |
Footrace with Koopa the Quick | 1:14.57 | Mickey/VIS | TBA | TBA |
Shoot to the Island in the Sky | 14.27 | Plush, snark | Video | TBA |
Find the 8 Red Coins | 28.43 | Plush, snark | Video | TBA |
Mario Wings to the Sky | 21.30 | Plush, dar gos | Video | TBA |
Behind Chain Chomp's Gate | 10.43 | Plush, snark | Video | TBA |
100 Coins | 1:35.47 | ? | Video | TBA |
Whomp's Fortress
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chip off Whomp's Block | 27.53 | Snark, Plush | Video | TBA |
To the Top of the Fortress | 10.33 | Snark | Video | Files on Github |
Shoot into the Wild Blue | 7.57 | Plush, ToT | Video | Files on Github |
Red Coins on the Floating Isle | 26.53 | non5en5e | Video | TBA |
Fall onto the Caged Island | 8.93 | Plush, USTA | Video | TBA |
Blast Away the Wall | 5.53 | Plush, snark | Video | TBA |
100 Coins | 53.13 | Plush, MKDasher, Mickey | Video | TBA |
Jolly Roger Bay
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Plunder in the Sunken Ship | 31.32 | Mickey/VIS, DennisBalow | Video (Part of 120 TAS) | TBA |
Can the Eel Come Out to Play? | 24.53 | Bloopiero, Mickey/VIS | Video | Files on Github |
Treasure of the Ocean Cave | 17.76 | DarkNight3141, Mickey/VIS, Eru | Video | Files on Github |
Red Coins on the Ship Afloat | 29.03 | Mickey/VIS | TBA | TBA |
Blast to the Stone Pillar | 7.63 | Plush, ToT, Rebecca Lynch | Video | Files on Github |
Through the Jet Stream | 8.70 | Mickey/VIS | Video (Part of 120 Stars TAS) | TBA |
JRB 100 Coins (Red Coins on the Ship Afloat) | 1:20.57 | MKDasher, sonicpacker | Video (Part of 120 Stars TAS) | TBA |
Cool, Cool Mountain
Star | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slip Slidin' Away | 23.12 | Plush, snark | Video | TBA |
Li'l Penguin Lost | 16.07 | Plush, snark, Nothing693 | Video | TBA |
Big Penguin Race | 46.50 | nirakiakane | Video | TBA |
Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins | 34.43 | Plush, fifdspence | Video | TBA |
Snowman's Lost his Head | 36.43 | snark | Video | TBA |
Wall Kicks Will Work | 5.53 | Plush, Eru | Video | TBA |
CCM 100 Coins (Big Penguin Race) | 1:14.03 | Plush | Video | TBA |
Big Boo's Haunt
Go on a Ghost Hunt | 39.26 | Eru | Video | |
Ride Big Boo's Merry-Go-Round | 32.67 | nim | Video | Files on Github |
Secret of the Haunted Books | 10.57 | dar gos | Video | Files on Github |
Seek the 8 Red Coins | 29.53 | Eru, MKDasher, dar gos | Video | |
Big Boo's Balcony | 22.27 | snark, dar gos | Video | |
Eye to Eye in the Secret Room | 25.47 | Plush | Video | Files on Github |
BBH 100 Coins (Ride Big Boo's Merry-Go-Round) | 1:19.87 | Nahoc, nim | Video |
Hazy Maze Cave
Lethal Lava Land
Shifting Sand Land
Dire, Dire Docks
Snowman's Land
Wet-Dry World
Tall, Tall Mountain
Tiny-Huge Island
Tick Tock Clock
Rainbow Ride
Castle Stars
Full Game Runs
Category | Record | TASer | Video | Files |
---|---|---|---|---|
120 Stars | 1:20:41.52 | MKDasher et al. | Video | File on TASVideos |
70 Stars | 42:58.52 | CeeSZee et al. | Video | File on TASVideos |
BLJless | 8:37.60 | Snark122 | Video | Dropbox link |
1 Key | 4:20.75 | Tyler Kehne, IsaacA et al. | Video | TBA |