Template:Big Bob-omb on the Summit TAS History: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<includeonly> | |38"27<ref>http://youtu.be/J0iiWbXix88</ref> | |Eru |Video is Private |- | May 4, 2010 |37"07<ref>[http://youtu.be/bGpRj48o23w “Super Mario 64 - Big Bob-Omb...") |
(edited WR history, versions difference make it a bit confusing) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<includeonly> | | <includeonly> | | ||
|38 | |38.27<ref>http://youtu.be/J0iiWbXix88</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|Eru | |Eru | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 4, 2010 | | May 4, 2010 | ||
|37 | |37.07<ref>[http://youtu.be/bGpRj48o23w "Super Mario 64 - Big Bob-Omb on the Summit – 36’46 (TAS)" by Sonicpacker]</ref> | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|Eru | |Eru | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jan 25, 2011 | | Jan 25, 2011 | ||
| | |36.97<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xHSkmgwzCEo&feature=youtu.be "Big Bob-omb On The Summit 36’97 【Previous WR】(TAS)" By Mario64Masters]</ref> | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Mickeys11189 | |Mickeys11189 | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Feb 3, 2011 | | Feb 3, 2011 | ||
| | |36.47<ref>[http://youtu.be/bGpRj48o23w "Super Mario 64 - Big Bob-Omb on the Summit – 36’46 (TAS)" By Sonicpacker]</ref> | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Sonicpacker, Mickeys11189 | |Sonicpacker, Mickeys11189 | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 25, 2012 | | Nov 25, 2012 | ||
| | |35.73<ref>[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=858 "(TAS) N64 Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" in 1:20:41" by SPsm64TAS]</ref> | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Sonicpacker | |Sonicpacker | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mar 24, 2018 | | Mar 24, 2018 | ||
| | |31.42<ref>[https://youtu.be/dEDjZD0SVyM "SM64 TAS - Big Bob-omb on the Summit (31"42 w/ BOB Entry text box) (J)" By Plush]</ref> | ||
| | |169.5 | ||
|Plush | |Plush | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Jun 1, 2020 | |||
|31.22 <ref>[https://youtu.be/rc3nsTb-XSA "SM64 <nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> - Big Bob-omb on the Summit (31"22 w/ BOB Entry text box) (J)" By Plush]</ref> | |||
|7 | |||
|Plush | |||
| Done on J | |||
|- | |||
| July 11, 2023 | |||
| 31.10 <ref>[https://youtu.be/nUDhdWNAGCM <nowiki>"Big Bob-omb on the Summit 31.10 (-1f) [SM64] [TAS]" by Krithalith</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 1 | |||
| Krithalith (Scattershot) | |||
| Done on U, -1 frame to the tree grab | |||
|- | |- | ||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> |
Latest revision as of 15:52, 11 July 2023
Date | Time | Improvement (Frames) | Improvement Author(s) | Save Description/Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
38.27[1] | Eru | Video is Private | ||
May 4, 2010 | 37.07[2] | 36 | Eru | |
Jan 25, 2011 | 36.97[3] | 3 | Mickeys11189 | |
Feb 3, 2011 | 36.47[4] | 15 | Sonicpacker, Mickeys11189 | Better performed BLJ |
Nov 25, 2012 | 35.73[5] | 22 | Sonicpacker | From the 2012 120 Star TAS |
Mar 24, 2018 | 31.42[6] | 169.5 | Plush | |
Jun 1, 2020 | 31.22 [7] | 7 | Plush | Done on J |
July 11, 2023 | 31.10 [8] | 1 | Krithalith (Scattershot) | Done on U, -1 frame to the tree grab |
- ↑ http://youtu.be/J0iiWbXix88
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 - Big Bob-Omb on the Summit – 36’46 (TAS)" by Sonicpacker
- ↑ "Big Bob-omb On The Summit 36’97 【Previous WR】(TAS)" By Mario64Masters
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 - Big Bob-Omb on the Summit – 36’46 (TAS)" By Sonicpacker
- ↑ "(TAS) N64 Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" in 1:20:41" by SPsm64TAS
- ↑ "SM64 TAS - Big Bob-omb on the Summit (31"42 w/ BOB Entry text box) (J)" By Plush
- ↑ "SM64 [TAS] - Big Bob-omb on the Summit (31"22 w/ BOB Entry text box) (J)" By Plush
- ↑ "Big Bob-omb on the Summit 31.10 (-1f) [SM64] [TAS]" by Krithalith