Template:8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces TAS History: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added to tas history templates and subtemplates) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<includeonly>| | <includeonly>| Nov 16, 2005 | ||
| 15. | | 15.26<ref>[https://youtu.be/2Dz2Nqer5Vc?t=528 "<nowiki>Super Mario 64 "16 Star" TAS by spezzafer in 16:27 [First Ever N64 TAS]"</nowiki>]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | spezzafer | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 22, 2006 | |||
| 14.73<ref>[https://youtu.be/z13YNAF3NUY?t=492 "[TAS] [Obsoleted] N64 Super Mario 64 by Mitjitsu in 15:40.32"]</ref> | |||
| 16 | |||
| Mitijitsu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 27, 2006 | |||
| 14.70<ref>[https://youtu.be/y9FNab8qiU4?t=3306 "<nowiki>[TAS] Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" by FODA in 1:42:41"</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 1 | |||
| nesrocks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| May 3, 2007 | |||
| 14.60<ref>[https://youtu.be/4ZOBdU_5zlA?t=405 "SM64 TAS 16 star by AKA (Me) and Swordlesslink in 15:08"]</ref> | |||
| 3 | |||
| Mitijitsu, SwordlessLink | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jun 5, 2008 | |||
| 14.50<ref>[https://youtu.be/K3laTGxwZVk?t=321 "<nowiki>Super Mario 64 "16 star" TAS by Swordless Link (14:27)"</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 3 | |||
| SwordlessLink | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 20, 2008 | | Nov 20, 2008 | ||
| 14.30<ref>[https://youtu.be/AInYJAdle7I "8-Coin Puzzle With 15 Pieces 14"16" by JumpDiveSlope]</ref> | | 14.30<ref>[https://youtu.be/AInYJAdle7I "8-Coin Puzzle With 15 Pieces 14"16" by JumpDiveSlope]</ref> | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| JumpDiveSlope | | JumpDiveSlope | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 17, 2009 | | May 17, 2009 |
Revision as of 03:43, 22 October 2019
Date | Time | Improvement (Frames) | Improvement Author(s) | Save Description/Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2005 | 15.26[1] | spezzafer | ||
Nov 22, 2006 | 14.73[2] | 16 | Mitijitsu | |
Nov 27, 2006 | 14.70[3] | 1 | nesrocks | |
May 3, 2007 | 14.60[4] | 3 | Mitijitsu, SwordlessLink | |
Jun 5, 2008 | 14.50[5] | 3 | SwordlessLink | |
Nov 20, 2008 | 14.30[6] | 6 | JumpDiveSlope | |
May 17, 2009 | 14.03[7] | 8 | sonicpacker | Better Star Grab |
Jan 11, 2011 | 13.90[8] | 4 | Mickey/VIS | |
Nov 24, 2012 | 13.27[9] | 18 | snark | Uses BLJs |
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 "16 Star" TAS by spezzafer in 16:27 [First Ever N64 TAS]"
- ↑ "[TAS [Obsoleted] N64 Super Mario 64 by Mitjitsu in 15:40.32"]
- ↑ "[TAS] Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" by FODA in 1:42:41"
- ↑ "SM64 TAS 16 star by AKA (Me) and Swordlesslink in 15:08"
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 "16 star" TAS by Swordless Link (14:27)"
- ↑ "8-Coin Puzzle With 15 Pieces 14"16" by JumpDiveSlope
- ↑ "[TAS] Super Mario 64 - 8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces 14"03 (TAS)"
- ↑ "[TAS] Super Mario 64 "16 Stars" in 13:28" by Nahoc
- ↑ "[TAS] N64 Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" in 1:20:41"