270
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Superdavo0001 | | Superdavo0001 | ||
| Changing the camera in both Bowser fights to prevent the game from lagging | | Changing the camera in both Bowser fights to prevent the game from lagging | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 17, 2019 | |||
| 4:20.75{{refn|group=note| Console timing.<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dwI19kNxIeU "1 Key TAS Console Verification (4:20.75)" by Isaac A]</ref>}} | |||
| 0.5 | |||
| IsaacA | |||
| 1 VI (lag frame) was saved with better camera manipulation while waiting for the key to become obtainable after killing the Fire Sea bowser. | |||
|- | |- | ||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> |
edits