Template:8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces TAS History: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(updated Wr history up to JAN 2023) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<includeonly>| | <includeonly>| Nov 16, 2005 | ||
| | | 15.26<ref>[https://youtu.be/2Dz2Nqer5Vc?t=528 "<nowiki>Super Mario 64 "16 Star" TAS by spezzafer in 16:27 [First Ever N64 TAS]"</nowiki>]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | spezzafer | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | |||
| Summer 2006 | |||
| 14.77<ref>[https://youtu.be/_LDWDWCYowM?t=511 "<nowiki>Super Mario 64 "16 Star" TAS by Rikku in 16:07"</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 15 | |||
| Rikku | |||
| 15.30 with textbox | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 22, 2006 | |||
| 14.73<ref>[https://youtu.be/z13YNAF3NUY?t=492 "<nowiki>[TAS] [Obsoleted] N64 Super Mario 64 by Mitjitsu in 15:40.32"</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 1 | |||
| Mitijitsu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 27, 2006 | |||
| 14.70<ref>[https://youtu.be/y9FNab8qiU4?t=3306 "<nowiki>[TAS] Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" by FODA in 1:42:41"</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 1 | |||
| nesrocks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| May 3, 2007 | |||
| 14.60<ref>[https://youtu.be/4ZOBdU_5zlA?t=405 "SM64 TAS 16 star by AKA (Me) and Swordlesslink in 15:08"]</ref> | |||
| 3 | |||
| Mitijitsu, SwordlessLink | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jun 5, 2008 | |||
| 14.50<ref>[https://youtu.be/K3laTGxwZVk?t=321 "<nowiki>Super Mario 64 "16 star" TAS by Swordless Link (14:27)"</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 3 | |||
| SwordlessLink | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 20, 2008 | |||
| 14.30<ref>[https://youtu.be/AInYJAdle7I "8-Coin Puzzle With 15 Pieces 14"16" by JumpDiveSlope]</ref> | |||
| 6 | |||
| JumpDiveSlope | |||
| No longer uses lava boosts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| May 17, 2009 | | May 17, 2009 | ||
| 14.03<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=056d8s7Cxhc "<nowiki>[TAS] Super Mario 64 - 8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces 14"03 (TAS)" </nowiki>]</ref> | | 14.03<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=056d8s7Cxhc "<nowiki>[TAS] Super Mario 64 - 8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces 14"03 (TAS)" </nowiki>]</ref> | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| sonicpacker | | sonicpacker | ||
| Better | | Better star grab | ||
|- | |||
| Jan 11, 2011 | |||
| 13.90<ref>[https://youtu.be/sxgfuqvr-Y0 "<nowiki>[TAS] Super Mario 64 "16 Stars" in 13:28</nowiki>" by Nahoc]</ref> | |||
| 4 | |||
| Mickey/VIS | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 24, 2012 | | Nov 24, 2012 | ||
| 13.27<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xL6VE_5PddM&feature=youtu.be&t=37m56s "<nowiki>[TAS] N64 Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" in 1:20:41"</nowiki>] </ref> | | 13.27<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xL6VE_5PddM&feature=youtu.be&t=37m56s "<nowiki>[TAS] N64 Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" in 1:20:41"</nowiki>] </ref> | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| snark | | snark | ||
| Uses BLJs | | Uses BLJs | ||
|- | |||
| Oct 16, 2022 | |||
| 13.07<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E9CSQGXS5pQ "Common LLL W 13.07 reds" by Krithalith] </ref> | |||
| 6 | |||
| Krithalith | |||
| Bridge manipulation to save pause buffering on the BLJ | |||
|- | |||
| Jan 02, 2023 | |||
| 12.87<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hdbHxTfYjvQ "lll reds 12.87" by PaLiX_] </ref> | |||
| 6 | |||
| AlexPalix1 | |||
| New start to reach the BLJ spot faster | |||
|- | |- | ||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> | ||
<noinclude>{{TAS_History | <noinclude>{{TAS_History | ||
|title=8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces}} | |title=8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces}} | ||
[[Category:TAS History Templates]] | |||
[[Category:Subtemplates]] | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 16:44, 3 January 2023
Date | Time | Improvement (Frames) | Improvement Author(s) | Save Description/Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2005 | 15.26[1] | spezzafer | ||
Summer 2006 | 14.77[2] | 15 | Rikku | 15.30 with textbox |
Nov 22, 2006 | 14.73[3] | 1 | Mitijitsu | |
Nov 27, 2006 | 14.70[4] | 1 | nesrocks | |
May 3, 2007 | 14.60[5] | 3 | Mitijitsu, SwordlessLink | |
Jun 5, 2008 | 14.50[6] | 3 | SwordlessLink | |
Nov 20, 2008 | 14.30[7] | 6 | JumpDiveSlope | No longer uses lava boosts |
May 17, 2009 | 14.03[8] | 8 | sonicpacker | Better star grab |
Jan 11, 2011 | 13.90[9] | 4 | Mickey/VIS | |
Nov 24, 2012 | 13.27[10] | 18 | snark | Uses BLJs |
Oct 16, 2022 | 13.07[11] | 6 | Krithalith | Bridge manipulation to save pause buffering on the BLJ |
Jan 02, 2023 | 12.87[12] | 6 | AlexPalix1 | New start to reach the BLJ spot faster |
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 "16 Star" TAS by spezzafer in 16:27 [First Ever N64 TAS]"
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 "16 Star" TAS by Rikku in 16:07"
- ↑ "[TAS] [Obsoleted] N64 Super Mario 64 by Mitjitsu in 15:40.32"
- ↑ "[TAS] Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" by FODA in 1:42:41"
- ↑ "SM64 TAS 16 star by AKA (Me) and Swordlesslink in 15:08"
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 "16 star" TAS by Swordless Link (14:27)"
- ↑ "8-Coin Puzzle With 15 Pieces 14"16" by JumpDiveSlope
- ↑ "[TAS] Super Mario 64 - 8-Coin Puzzle with 15 Pieces 14"03 (TAS)"
- ↑ "[TAS] Super Mario 64 "16 Stars" in 13:28" by Nahoc
- ↑ "[TAS] N64 Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" in 1:20:41"
- ↑ "Common LLL W 13.07 reds" by Krithalith
- ↑ "lll reds 12.87" by PaLiX_