Template:Shoot to the Island in the Sky TAS History: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixed a reference) |
m (fixed typo in time, fixed date and fixed description) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jan 27, 2010 | |Jan 27, 2010 | ||
|14.90 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zURAv3ii_9A | |14.90 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zURAv3ii_9A "(TAS) Shoot to the Island in the Sky - 14.90" by Nahoc10]</ref> | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|Nahoc10 | |Nahoc10 | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jan 18, 2010 | |Jan 18, 2010 | ||
|14.83 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EN6df39yhnE | |14.83 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EN6df39yhnE "Super Mario 64 - Shoot to Island in the sky – 0:14.83" by Bobmario511]</ref> | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Bobmario511 | |Bobmario511 | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sep 27, 2010 | |Sep 27, 2010 | ||
|14.46<ref>[http://youtu.be/qAn4ZkFLFbU | |14.46<ref>[http://youtu.be/qAn4ZkFLFbU "SM64 ~ Shoot to the Island in the Sky ~ 14.46 (TAS)" by Sonicpacker]</ref> | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Sonicpacker, SilentSlayers | |Sonicpacker, SilentSlayers | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nov 26, 2012 | |Nov 26, 2012 | ||
|14.40 <ref>https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=1020</ref> | |14.40 <ref>[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=1020 Shoot to the Island in the Sky in 14.40, as part of the 120 Stars TAS]</ref> | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Nothing693, | | Nothing693, Snark | ||
|From the 2012 120 star TAS. Got onto the island faster by double jumping off a rock instead of climbing the mountain. | |From the 2012 120 star TAS. Got onto the island faster by double jumping off a rock instead of climbing the mountain. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mar 18, 2018 | |Mar 18, 2018 | ||
|14.27 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TamWF-IBy30 | |14.27 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TamWF-IBy30 "SM64 (TAS) - Shoot to the Island in the Sky (14.27)" by Plush]</ref> | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Plush | |Plush | ||
|Saved 1f from landing closer to the star box. | |Saved 1f from landing closer to the star box. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July 8, 2023 | |||
|14.13 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oIXhpy1Vims <nowiki>"Shoot to the Island in the Sky 14.13 (-4f) [SM64] [TAS] [Scattershot]"</nowiki> By Krithalith]</ref> | |||
|4 | |||
|Krithalith (Scattershot) | |||
| -1f from starting the eBLJ earlier, -3f from new movement after the tree grab using a slidekick directly to the rock and new end movement. | |||
|- | |||
</includeonly><noinclude> | </includeonly><noinclude> | ||
{{TAS_History | {{TAS_History |
Latest revision as of 20:33, 9 July 2023
Date | Time | Improvement (Frames) | Improvement Author(s) | Save Description/Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
17.50 | CSammerZ | Run has been lost | ||
Jan 27, 2010 | 14.90 [1] | 78 | Nahoc10 | |
Jan 18, 2010 | 14.83 [2] | 2 | Bobmario511 | |
14.67 | 5 | 24BianRulez24 | Run has been lost | |
Jun 11, 2010 | 14.60 | 2 | 24BrianRulez24 | Run has been lost |
Sep 21, 2010 | 14.53 | 2 | Mickeys11189 | Run has been lost |
Sep 27, 2010 | 14.46[3] | 2 | Sonicpacker, SilentSlayers | Saved 1f from higher BLJ speed and –1f from a jump kick on the island to maintain speed. |
Jan 8, 2011 | 14.43 | 1 | Nothing693 | Run has been lost |
Nov 26, 2012 | 14.40 [4] | 1 | Nothing693, Snark | From the 2012 120 star TAS. Got onto the island faster by double jumping off a rock instead of climbing the mountain. |
Mar 18, 2018 | 14.27 [5] | 4 | Plush | Saved 1f from landing closer to the star box. |
July 8, 2023 | 14.13 [6] | 4 | Krithalith (Scattershot) | -1f from starting the eBLJ earlier, -3f from new movement after the tree grab using a slidekick directly to the rock and new end movement. |
- ↑ "(TAS) Shoot to the Island in the Sky - 14.90" by Nahoc10
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 - Shoot to Island in the sky – 0:14.83" by Bobmario511
- ↑ "SM64 ~ Shoot to the Island in the Sky ~ 14.46 (TAS)" by Sonicpacker
- ↑ Shoot to the Island in the Sky in 14.40, as part of the 120 Stars TAS
- ↑ "SM64 (TAS) - Shoot to the Island in the Sky (14.27)" by Plush
- ↑ "Shoot to the Island in the Sky 14.13 (-4f) [SM64] [TAS] [Scattershot]" By Krithalith