750
edits
No edit summary |
(oh god) |
||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| game/level_update.c || style="background-color: #9F9" | The credits text are different in the U version; voice actors were credited and some typos were fixed. Notably, "JYOHO KAIHATUBU" was translated into English as "EAD STAFF". | | game/level_update.c || style="background-color: #9F9" | The credits text are different in the U version; voice actors were credited and some typos were fixed. Notably, "JYOHO KAIHATUBU" was translated into English as "EAD STAFF". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| game/level_update.c || style="background-color: # | | game/level_update.c || style="background-color: #9F9" | On the J version, if Mario has more than 999 coins, his lives counter gets set to 999, which overflows to -25 lives. This was fixed in the U version. | ||
|- | |||
| game/level_update.c || style="background-color: #9F9" | On the J version, if Mario enters a teleport while racing Koopa the Quick, the race music will stop. This was fixed in the U version. | |||
|- | |||
| game/level_update.c || style="background-color: #FFFF90" | func_80320AE8 is called in the U version when Mario enters (or maybe exits?) Bob-omb Battlefield if func_80320E98 does not return 1033 and sTimerRunning is not 0. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| game/level_update.c || style="background-color: #FFFF90" | SOUND_MENU_MARIOCASTLEWARP is played when Mario warps to a castle warp with ID 31 in the J version and 31 or 32 in the U version. | | game/level_update.c || style="background-color: #FFFF90" | SOUND_MENU_MARIOCASTLEWARP is played when Mario warps to a castle warp with ID 31 in the J version and 31 or 32 in the U version. |