7
edits
No edit summary |
Krithalith (talk | contribs) (Changed the projected new 1key time if lag was the same. .77 - 91 inputs frame = .73, not .75) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 6, 2021 | | May 6, 2021 | ||
| 4:15.78{{refn|group=note| Console timing.<ref>[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1012428015 "Super Mario 64 - 1-Key Improvement - IsaacA TAS Console Verification" by Isaac A]</ref>}} | | 4:15.78{{refn|group=note| Console timing.<ref>[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1012428015 "Super Mario 64 - 1-Key Improvement - IsaacA TAS Console Verification" by Isaac A]</ref>}}<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fXT7Wyt94Ek (TAS) N64 Super Mario 64 "1 key" by Tyler Kehne, mkdasher, sonicpacker, snark, SilentSlayers, ToT, Plush, Dabs, Gaehne D, Eru, sm64expert, dar gos, Superdavo0001 & IsaacA in 04:18.98]</ref> | ||
| 149 | | 149 | ||
| dabs | | dabs | ||
| Doing a [[BLJ]] on the elevator, then using its buggy axle to squish cancel, allowing us to convert our negative [[Speed|speed]] to positive, which then allows us to do a huge jump to the final elevators. | | Doing a [[BLJ]] on the elevator, then using its buggy axle to squish cancel, allowing us to convert our negative [[Speed|speed]] to positive, which then allows us to do a huge jump to the final elevators. | ||
|- | |||
| March 15, 2022 | |||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 16 | |||
| Snark | |||
| Bits faster route afer squish cancel<ref>[https://youtu.be/Wtfs8vopKWk "マリオ64のTAS"]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| April 19, 2022 | |||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 3 | |||
| Alexpalix1, Crackhex | |||
| Basement better wallpush and water entry <ref>[https://youtu.be/zXC2-FMCS98 "(OUTDATED TAS) SM64 - Small 1 Key Improvement"]</ref> <ref>[https://youtu.be/052HqQTOYpc "(OUTDATED) (TAS) SM64 - Tiny 1 Key Improvement"]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| April 20, 2022? | |||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| Manama | |||
| Basement SBLJ | |||
|- | |||
| April 21, 2022 | |||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| Alexpalix1, Crackhex | |||
| Basement floating point double wall push<ref>[https://youtu.be/bp3uviC1Uws "(OUTDATED TAS) SM64 - 1 Key Double Wall Push Improvement"]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| July 16, 2022 | |||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| Crackhex | |||
| Basement SSC<ref>[https://youtu.be/u2HoPMotzv0s "(TAS) SM64 - 1key 2f improvement"]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| January 4, 2023 | |||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 3 | |||
| Krithalith | |||
| Basement SBLJ setup (just walk and slide)<ref>[https://youtu.be/oyo7xmIOcao "Scattershot finds 3f in any% (1 key) basement SBLJ setup (Scattershot) (SM64) (TAS)"]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| January 4, 2023 | |||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| Alexpalix1 | |||
| Basement SBLJ setup (land slower w/ extra BLJ) | |||
|- | |||
| January 22, 2023 | |||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 5 | |||
| Krithalith | |||
| VCutM Entry<ref>[https://youtu.be/kfcJPmU-guc "Scattershot saves 5 frames on Vanish Cap entry (used in 120 and 1key)."]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| March 6, 2023 | |||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 7 | |||
| Krithalith | |||
| New MDS PU route (-1f) with faster swimming to waterfall (-6f)<ref>[https://youtu.be/pTpU1uLo1aA "(SM64) (TAS) Scattershot tries Moat Door Skip (1 key & 120)"]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| July 21, 2023 | |||
| -{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 23 | |||
| Krithalith | |||
| BitS Entry -1f from key door to 50 star door with more speed and new HSWK route (-22f)<ref>[https://youtu.be/wQ10PhpzGsw "1 key BitS Entry -23f (SM64) (TAS) (Scattershot)"]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| August 7, 2023 | |||
| 4:12.73?{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 24 | |||
| Krithalith | |||
| Improved BitS ending after squish cancel by getting to final elevator 11f faster and using an earlier and faster final BLJ.<ref>[https://youtu.be/mq3Z4PLVHLc "1 key BitS -24f (SM64) (TAS) (Scattershot)"]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> |
edits