577
edits
mNo edit summary |
(updated WR) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Superdavo0001 | | Superdavo0001 | ||
| | | Chose a better angle for the jump-dive from the 2nd to the 3rd chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020 May 16 | | 2020 May 16 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Eru | | Eru | ||
| | | Conserved speed from BLJ to open the chests faster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020 May 18 | |||
| 17.63<ref>[https://youtu.be/Q8a0JLddCtA "<nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> Super Mario 64: Treasure Of The Ocean Cave in 17"63" by Superdavo0001]</ref> | |||
| 4 | |||
| Superdavo0001 | |||
| Entered water later and improved the movement at the chests | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 Oct 11 | |||
| 17.53<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RPZ2wvz5E1E "<nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> SM64 - Treasure of the Ocean Cave (17"53)" by Crackhex] </ref> | |||
| 3 | |||
| Crackhex, AlexPalix1 | |||
| New BLJ setup | |||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> | ||
<noinclude>{{TAS_History | <noinclude>{{TAS_History |
edits