Template:Can the Eel Come out to Play? TAS History: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<includeonly>| |25.43 | |ReneBalow |(Run has been lost) |- |Feb 11, 2010 |25.36 <ref>[https://youtu.be/UqOk7TUdL-M "Super Mario 64 - Can the Eel Come Out to Play - 25"36 (TAS...") |
m (update) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jun 13, 2020 | |||
|24.30 <ref>[https://youtu.be/cPj-bbvW_Nc "<nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> Super Mario 64 - Can the Eel Come Out to Play? in 24"30" By Epic Random Gaming Channel] </ref> | |||
|7 | |||
|Mickey/VIS, Xander, Superdavo0001 | |||
|Optimized movement and approached the star in a better position | |||
|- | |||
</includeonly><noinclude> | </includeonly><noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 00:07, 18 September 2020
Date | Time | Improvement (Frames) | Improvement Author(s) | Save Description/Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
25.43 | ReneBalow | (Run has been lost) | ||
Feb 11, 2010 | 25.36 [1] | 2 | sonicpacker | |
May 2, 2012 | 24.60 [2] | 19 | Mickey/VIS | Video is private |
Nov 25, 2012 | 24.57 [3] | 1 | 120 Star TAS Production Committee | From the 2012 120 Star TAS |
Apr 21, 2018 | 24.53 [4] | 1 | Bloopiero, Mickey/VIS | |
Jun 13, 2020 | 24.30 [5] | 7 | Mickey/VIS, Xander, Superdavo0001 | Optimized movement and approached the star in a better position |
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 - Can the Eel Come Out to Play - 25"36 (TAS)" by sonicpacker
- ↑ Mickey's private video on Nicovideo
- ↑ Can the Eel Come out to Play? in 24.57, as part of the 2012 120 Star TAS
- ↑ "SM64 [TAS] - Can the Eel Come Out to Play? [24"53]" by Bloopiero
- ↑ "[TAS] Super Mario 64 - Can the Eel Come Out to Play? in 24"30" By Epic Random Gaming Channel