577
edits
(Created page with "<includeonly>|-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" |Dec 16, 2008 |6.20 | |24BrianRulez24 |Old timing, Run has been lost |- |Jun 8, 2010 |7.40 | |24BrianRulez24 |(Run has been...") |
(Added the new 4f save done wit hscattershot) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<includeonly>|-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | <includeonly>|-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | ||
|Dec 16 | |2008 Dec 16 | ||
|6.20 | |6.20 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Old timing, Run has been lost | |Old timing, Run has been lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jun 8 | |2010 Jun 8 | ||
|7.40 | |7.40 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|(Run has been lost) | |(Run has been lost) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aug 20 | |2010 Aug 20 | ||
|7.33 <ref>[http://youtu.be/XQQZgocyckQ snark122's private video]</ref> | |7.33 <ref>[http://youtu.be/XQQZgocyckQ snark122's private video on youtube]</ref> | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|snark122 | |snark122 | ||
|Video is private | |Video is private | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aug 30 | |2010 Aug 30 | ||
|7.27 <ref>[http://nico.ms/sm11931048 Snark's private video]</ref> | |7.27 <ref>[http://nico.ms/sm11931048 Snark's private video on nicovideo]</ref> | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Snark | |Snark | ||
|Video is private | |Video is private | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nov 25 | |2012 Nov 25 | ||
|7.17 <ref>[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=561 Blast Away the Wall in 7.17, as part of the 2012 120 Star TAS]</ref> | |7.17 <ref>[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=561 Blast Away the Wall in 7.17, as part of the 2012 120 Star TAS]</ref> | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Part of the 2012 120 Star TAS | |Part of the 2012 120 Star TAS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mar 1 | |2015 Mar 1 | ||
|5.60 <ref>[https://nico.ms/sm25688007 "【TAS】たいほうで ぶっこわせ! 5"60" by /app/ap32]</ref> | |5.60 <ref>[https://nico.ms/sm25688007 "【TAS】たいほうで ぶっこわせ! 5"60" by /app/ap32]</ref> | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|New strategy | |New strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mar 2 | |2018 Mar 2 | ||
|5.57 <ref>[https://youtu.be/73HXuwseK5U "SM64 <nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> - Blast Away the Wall (5"57)" by Plush]</ref> | |5.57 <ref>[https://youtu.be/73HXuwseK5U "SM64 <nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> - Blast Away the Wall (5"57)" by Plush]</ref> | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mar 4 | |2018 Mar 4 | ||
|5.53 <ref>[https://youtu.be/8WCdtGT6CF4 "SM64 <nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> - Blast Away the Wall (5"53)" by Plush]</ref> | |5.53 <ref>[https://youtu.be/8WCdtGT6CF4 "SM64 <nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> - Blast Away the Wall (5"53)" by Plush]</ref> | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Plush | |Plush | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 Aug 8 | |||
|5.50 <ref>[https://youtu.be/ife8EEuFm-4 "<nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> SM64 - Blast Away the Wall - 5.50" by PaLiX _]</ref> | |||
|1 | |||
|Alexpalix1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 May 16 | |||
|5.37 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-pVtMi5Jr_E <nowiki>Blast away the Wall 5.37 (-4f) [SM64] [TAS] [Scattershot]</nowiki> by "Krithalith"]</ref> | |||
|4 | |||
|Krithalith (Scattershot) | |||
| Backflip at the start to grab the tree | |||
</includeonly><noinclude> | </includeonly><noinclude> | ||
{{TAS_History|title=Blast Away the Wall}} | {{TAS_History|title=Blast Away the Wall}} | ||
[[Category:TAS History Templates]] | [[Category:TAS History Templates]] | ||
[[ | [[Category:Subtemplates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
edits