577
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Added most recent WR) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|The 120 Star TAS Team | |The 120 Star TAS Team | ||
|From the 2012 120 Star TAS | |From the 2012 120 Star TAS | ||
| | |- | ||
|-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | |-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | ||
|Jun 27, 2016 | |Jun 27, 2016 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Plush | |Plush | ||
|Mario triggers a death fadeout by going out of | |Mario triggers a death fadeout by going out of bounds and collects the star during the transition. Although this takes longer, skipping the star grab animation saves 2.1 seconds off the full run, making this a better strategy. | ||
|- style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | |- style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Plush, Snark | |Plush, Snark | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jun 19, 2022 | |||
|10.43 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NqALL2v7pQs "(TAS) - Behind Chain Chomp's Gate (10"40?)" by Crackhex]</ref> | |||
|1 | |||
|Plush, Eru, Crackhex | |||
|Better bob-omb grab leading to landing -1f | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Feb 7, 2024 | |||
|10.33 <ref>[https://youtu.be/4RlENcbH5VU <nowiki>"[TAS] Behind Chain Chomp's Gate - 10"33" by elbertito</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
|2 | |||
|Elbertito, Crackhex | |||
| -2f Double jump land, +1f bob-omb grab, -1f jump to the star | |||
| | |||
</includeonly><noinclude> | </includeonly><noinclude> | ||
{{TAS History | {{TAS History |
edits