468
edits
m (update) |
(Updated BOB and WF) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Star!!Record!!TASer!!Video!!Files | !Star!!Record!!TASer!!Video!!Files | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Bob-omb on the Summit||31. | |Big Bob-omb on the Summit||31.22||Plush||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rc3nsTb-XSA Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Footrace with Koopa the Quick||1:14.57||Mickey/VIS||TBA||TBA | |Footrace with Koopa the Quick||1:14.57||Mickey/VIS||TBA||TBA | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Shoot to the Island in the Sky||14.27||Plush, snark||[https://youtu.be/TamWF-IBy30 Video]||TBA | |Shoot to the Island in the Sky||14.27||Plush, snark||[https://youtu.be/TamWF-IBy30 Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Find the 8 Red Coins||28. | |Find the 8 Red Coins||28.40||Plush, snark||[https://youtu.be/z-wjFRZ0c7I Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario Wings to the Sky||21.30||Plush, dar gos||[https://youtu.be/MyUb-snKn5c Video]||TBA | |Mario Wings to the Sky||21.30||Plush, dar gos||[https://youtu.be/MyUb-snKn5c Video]||TBA | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Behind Chain Chomp's Gate||10.43||Plush, snark||[https://youtu.be/EFISdYajCpU Video]||TBA | |Behind Chain Chomp's Gate||10.43||Plush, snark||[https://youtu.be/EFISdYajCpU Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BoB 100 Coins (Footrace with Koopa the Quick)||1: | |BoB 100 Coins (Footrace with Koopa the Quick)||1:18.63||Plush||[https://youtu.be/LZrbdRm8p9E Video]||TBA | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Star!!Record!!TASer!!Video!!Files | !Star!!Record!!TASer!!Video!!Files | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chip off Whomp's Block||27. | |Chip off Whomp's Block||27.50||Snark, Plush||[https://youtu.be/aDUsMGuPH5k Video]||[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/819986598594215987/857358592452329472/whomp2750.m64 Files] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To the Top of the Fortress||10. | |To the Top of the Fortress||10.30||Manama||[https://youtu.be/aDUsMGuPH5k Video]||[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/463608484806656001/733804594039357520/fortress.zip Files] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shoot into the Wild Blue||7. | |Shoot into the Wild Blue||7.47||Plush, ToT||[https://youtu.be/3ymjsb513PQ Video]||[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/320388896859095041/763359241842589696/attuale.m64 Files] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Coins on the Floating Isle||26.53||non5en5e||[https://youtu.be/XDR68FZdihE Video]||TBA | |Red Coins on the Floating Isle||26.53||non5en5e||[https://youtu.be/XDR68FZdihE Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fall onto the Caged Island||8. | |Fall onto the Caged Island||8.90||Plush, USTA||[https://youtu.be/z0p-LLEqh3k Video]||[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/463608484806656001/874023559134056498/cagedisland.zip Files] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blast Away the Wall||5. | |Blast Away the Wall||5.50||Plush, snark||[https://youtu.be/ife8EEuFm-4 Video]|| [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/819986598594215987/883199391719120917/wfblastwall.550.m64 Files] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WF 100 Coins (Red Coins on the Floating Isle)|| | |WF 100 Coins (Red Coins on the Floating Isle)||52.80||Plush, MKDasher, Mickey||[https://youtu.be/BzeKF3PZSws Video]||[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/819986598594215987/922308733646802994/wf100.5280.m64 Files] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Plunder in the Sunken Ship | |Plunder in the Sunken Ship | ||
| | |30.55 | ||
| | |SuperDavo0001, Xander, RSw, ToT | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NPy-3Agqk5o Video] | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can the Eel Come Out to Play? | |Can the Eel Come Out to Play? | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shining Atop the Pyramid | |Shining Atop the Pyramid | ||
| | |5.97 | ||
|Manama, dar gos | |Manama, dar gos, ToT | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/Rh9WbyOHNdI Video] | ||
|[https://github.com/TimeTravelPenguin/SM64TASArchive/tree/master/Individual%20Levels/SM64/SSL%20-%20Shifting%20Sand%20Land/Shining%20Atop%20the%20Pyramid/6s10ms Files] | |[https://github.com/TimeTravelPenguin/SM64TASArchive/tree/master/Individual%20Levels/SM64/SSL%20-%20Shifting%20Sand%20Land/Shining%20Atop%20the%20Pyramid/6s10ms Files] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shell Shreddin' for Red Coins | |Shell Shreddin' for Red Coins | ||
| | |26.57 | ||
| | |Eru | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/nJ8FugxJu7U Video] | ||
| | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Into the Igloo | |Into the Igloo | ||
Line 466: | Line 466: | ||
|snark | |snark | ||
|[https://youtu.be/KRhCCHEaVoE Video] | |[https://youtu.be/KRhCCHEaVoE Video] | ||
| | |[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/320388896859095041/723154952490582076/express_elevator_hurry_up.zip Files] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Go to Town for Red Coins | |Go to Town for Red Coins | ||
| | |56.97 | ||
|Liam | |Liam | ||
|[https://youtu.be/JzQ4G6fhmQA Video] | |[https://youtu.be/JzQ4G6fhmQA Video] | ||
| | |RTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quick Race Through Downtown! | |Quick Race Through Downtown! | ||
Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
|Nis, Timestoppa | |Nis, Timestoppa | ||
|[https://youtu.be/7krVlpE8t7g Video] | |[https://youtu.be/7krVlpE8t7g Video] | ||
| | |[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/267091914027696129/407767215073525771/WDW_100_From_Start.m64 Files] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Tall, Tall Mountain== | ==Tall, Tall Mountain== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Star | |||
!Record | |||
!TASer | |||
!Video | |||
!Files | |||
|- | |||
|Scale the Mountain | |||
|10.87 | |||
|Eru, CeeSZee | |||
|TBA | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/320388896859095041/715932520301985913/Scale_The_Moutain_1087_CSZ_Eru.zip Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Mystery of the Monkey Cage | |||
|25.47 | |||
|Eru | |||
|[https://youtu.be/_Tx6Lj8wBpU Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Scary 'Shrooms, Red Coins | |||
|19.97 | |||
|Nahoc | |||
|[https://youtu.be/8NFy6pw6wAA Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Mountainside | |||
|6.53 | |||
|snark, ToT | |||
|[https://youtu.be/czbSM8gUjDE Video] | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/320388896859095041/722549567719211088/Mysterious_Mountainside.zip Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Breathtaking View from Bridge | |||
|9.63 | |||
|Eru, dar gos | |||
|[https://youtu.be/91xGEEeL-X4 Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Blast to the Lonely Mushroom | |||
|5.23 | |||
|SilentSlayers, Ethan White, dar gos | |||
|[https://youtu.be/pO276kd8eVA Video] | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/471852219558526989/632672193326612500/BttLM.zip Files] | |||
|- | |||
|TTM 100 Coins (Scary 'Shrooms, Red Coins) | |||
|1:29.72 | |||
|Nothing693, RSw | |||
|[https://youtu.be/Usl26D9jrDQ Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
==Tiny-Huge Island== | ==Tiny-Huge Island== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Star | |||
!Record | |||
!TASer | |||
!Video | |||
!Files | |||
|- | |||
|Pluck the Piranha Flower | |||
|23.30 | |||
|non5en5e, MKDasher, sm64expert | |||
|[https://youtu.be/qdf4waGx3FQ Video] | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/463608484806656001/717014891172593724/Piranha.zip Files] | |||
|- | |||
|The Tip Top of the Huge Island | |||
|16.03 | |||
|ToT, Madghostek | |||
|[https://youtu.be/WqmtsowaLtA Video] | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/320388896859095041/701136358319718480/tiptop.zip Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Rematch with Koopa the Quick | |||
|42.23 | |||
|Nahoc | |||
|[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=55m58s Video (Part of 2012 120 Star TAS)] | |||
|TBA (2012 120 star TAS) | |||
|- | |||
|Five Itty Bitty Secrets | |||
|16.83 | |||
|mkdasher, speedycube64, Xander, dar gos | |||
|[https://youtu.be/l9FNcFV0DKQ Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Wiggler's Red Coins | |||
|26.78 | |||
|Nahoc, non5en5e | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Make Wiggler Squirm | |||
|40.98 | |||
|Mickey/VIS, sonicpacker | |||
|[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=56m58s Video (Part of 2012 120 Star TAS)] | |||
|TBA (2012 120 star TAS) | |||
|- | |||
|THI 100 Coins (Wiggler's Red Coins) | |||
|1:08.85 | |||
|MKDasher, Nahoc, sonicpacker | |||
|[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=52m53s Video (Part of 2012 120 Star TAS)] | |||
|TBA (2012 120 star TAS) | |||
|} | |||
==Tick Tock Clock== | ==Tick Tock Clock== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Star | |||
!Record | |||
!TASer | |||
!Video | |||
!Files | |||
|- | |||
|Roll into the Cage | |||
|6.43 | |||
|ToT, SilentSlayers, CeeSZee | |||
|[https://youtu.be/tFUoWDlgBxo Video] | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/320388896859095041/723831860597227580/Roll_Into_The_Cage_6_43_CeeSZee.zip Files] | |||
|- | |||
|The Pit and the Pendulums | |||
|7.53 | |||
|Mickey/VIS, sonicpacker, CeeSZee | |||
|[https://youtu.be/e0zs-wY2Mh0 Video] | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/320388896859095041/725664300278218802/The_Pit_and_the_Pendulums_7_53_CeeSZee.zip Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Get a Hand | |||
|5.17 | |||
|snark | |||
|[https://youtu.be/n7E2g0v8LUA Video] | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/320388896859095041/720285474694103060/getahand.zip Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Stomp on the Thwomp | |||
|17.90 | |||
|Mickey/VIS | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Timed Jumps on Moving Bars | |||
|11.53 | |||
|Mickey/VIS | |||
|[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=1h13m42s Video (Part of 2012 120 Star TAS)] | |||
|TBA (2012 120 star TAS) | |||
|- | |||
|Stop Time for Red Coins | |||
|12.13 | |||
|Plush, CeeSZee | |||
|[https://youtu.be/GdAXrQ7Kdj4 Video] | |||
|[https://mega.nz/#!hx5EmLbb!9thjGhPB1PqmbahV_GLf4nyPDTv2BNbAEet9CuZcdRU Files] | |||
|- | |||
|TTC 100 Coins (Stomp on the Thwomp) | |||
|49.50 | |||
|Nahoc | |||
|[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=1h11m53s Video (Part of 2012 120 Star TAS)] | |||
|TBA (2012 120 star TAS) | |||
|} | |||
==Rainbow Ride== | ==Rainbow Ride== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Star | |||
!Record | |||
!TASer | |||
!Video | |||
!Files | |||
|- | |||
|Cruiser Crossing the Rainbow | |||
|14.67 | |||
|SilentSlayers, dar gos, ToT | |||
|[https://youtu.be/Y0xXmNktVxM Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|The Big House in the Sky | |||
|21.63 | |||
|Luigihaxd, Timestoppa, Plush, snark, Superdavo0001 | |||
|[https://youtu.be/8YonBw_Q5VM Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Coins Amassed in a Maze | |||
|19.43 | |||
|snark | |||
|[https://youtu.be/NamWHywBEBY?t=3m46s Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Swingin' in the Breeze | |||
|11.03 | |||
|snark, dar gos, Superdavo0001 | |||
|[https://youtu.be/f8xM5fbwUsU Video] | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/471852219558526989/631947215241347103/Swingin_1103.zip Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Tricky Triangles! | |||
|8.93 | |||
|dar gos, CeeSZee | |||
|[https://youtu.be/wu9Lg0fVceA Video] | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/471852219558526989/631945173018083358/TT_893.zip Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
|24.80 | |||
|Luigihaxd, TimeTravelPenguin, Plush, snark, Superdavo0001 | |||
|[https://youtu.be/8YonBw_Q5VM Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|RR 100 Coins (Coins Amassed in a Maze) | |||
|1:11.40 | |||
|luigimario64128, Bauru, CeeSZee | |||
|[https://youtu.be/lxmlmKZOZIk Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|RR 100 Coins (Somewhere Over the Rainbow) | |||
|1:09.95 | |||
|Nahoc | |||
|[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=1h16m11s Video (Part of 2012 120 Star TAS)] | |||
|TBA (2012 120 star TAS) | |||
|} | |||
==Castle Stars== | ==Castle Stars== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Star | |||
!Record | |||
!TASer | |||
!Video | |||
!Files | |||
|- | |||
|Tower of the Wing Cap | |||
|19.63 | |||
|Plush, fifdspence | |||
|[https://youtu.be/qbEYG9o_298 Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Cavern of the Metal Cap | |||
|18.10 | |||
|dar gos | |||
|<nowiki>https://youtu.be/Hf6RJEJbZXQ</nowiki> | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Vanish Cap Under the Moat | |||
|24.47 | |||
|Plush, SilentSlayers | |||
|<nowiki>https://youtu.be/N7Mj1GPu7KY</nowiki> | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|The Princess' Secret Slide | |||
|24.37 | |||
|Plush | |||
|<nowiki>https://youtu.be/7z-7zPEm5DI</nowiki> | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|The Princess' Secret Slide Under 21"0 | |||
|20.30 | |||
|dar gos, Plush | |||
|<nowiki>https://youtu.be/FKknar5EJtM</nowiki> | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|The Secret Aquarium | |||
|40.12 | |||
|MKDasher | |||
|<nowiki>https://youtu.be/U22-L4UFJv4</nowiki> | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Wing Mario Over the Rainbow | |||
|38.83 | |||
|sm64expert | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
==Bowser Stages== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Star | |||
!Record | |||
!TASer | |||
!Video | |||
!Files | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser in the Dark World | |||
|14.57 | |||
|snark, Mickey/VIS, ToT, SilentSlayers | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser in the Dark World (+ Red Coins) | |||
|32.70 | |||
|Plush, Mickey/VIS, snark, TOT | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser in the Fire Sea | |||
|17.50 | |||
|Superdavo0001, dar gos, Plush, 1-Key Team | |||
|[https://youtu.be/Mm1sxN1lSLI Video] | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/302920237408452608/570728066985230337/BitFS1750.zip Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser in the Fire Sea (+ Red Coins) | |||
|45.68 | |||
|snark | |||
|[https://youtu.be/NamWHywBEBY?t=4m10s Video] | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser in the Sky | |||
|27.83 | |||
|Plush, snark | |||
|[https://youtu.be/lABNNPFs3SI Video] | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/267091914027696129/462283411344588821/1Key.m64 Files] | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser in the Sky (+ Red Coins) | |||
|49.77 | |||
|snark, Mickey/VIS, TOT | |||
|[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM?t=1h19m10s Video (Part of 2012 120 Star TAS)] | |||
|TBA (2012 120 star TAS) | |||
|} | |||
==Full Game Runs== | ==Full Game Runs== | ||
Line 507: | Line 803: | ||
!Category!!Record!!TASer!!Video!!Files | !Category!!Record!!TASer!!Video!!Files | ||
|- | |- | ||
|120 Stars||1:20:41.52||MKDasher et al.||[https:// | |120 Stars||1:20:41.52||MKDasher et al.||[https://youtu.be/xL6VE_5PddM Video]||[http://tasvideos.org/2208M.html File on TASVideos] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|70 Stars||42:58.52||CeeSZee et al.||[https:// | |70 Stars||42:58.52||CeeSZee et al.||[https://youtu.be/ZV7nJwt2zhc Video]||[http://tasvideos.org/2062M.html File on TASVideos] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BLJless|| | |BLJless||7:32.77||MKDasher et al.||[https://youtu.be/Dl2Ww6q9EXA Video]||[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/681997923516809235/725514641068785665/shindou_bljless_new.m64 File] | ||
<!-- |- | <!-- |- | ||
| 16 Stars ||--> | | 16 Stars ||--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 Key||4:20.75||Tyler Kehne, IsaacA et al.||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dwI19kNxIeU Video]|| | |1 Key||4:20.75||Tyler Kehne, IsaacA et al.||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dwI19kNxIeU Video]||[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/267091914027696129/642219315717865472/1Key_mcam_no_lag.m64 File] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
* [https://github.com/TimeTravelPenguin/SM64TASArchive SM64 TAS Archive (ongoing project)] | |||
* [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/12Sl41gqLUGzBU0p1nx7uNKOAP835NIoFXqda1j6oqag/edit#gid=0 Google Spreadsheet] | |||
[[Category:TAS]] | [[Category:TAS]] |