7
edits
Krithalith (talk | contribs) m (Changed two dates jan 3 -> jan 4) |
Krithalith (talk | contribs) (Changed the projected new 1key time if lag was the same. .77 - 91 inputs frame = .73, not .75) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| Krithalith | | Krithalith | ||
| BitS Entry -1f from key door to | | BitS Entry -1f from key door to 50 star door with more speed and new HSWK route (-22f)<ref>[https://youtu.be/wQ10PhpzGsw "1 key BitS Entry -23f (SM64) (TAS) (Scattershot)"]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| August 7, 2023 | |||
| 4:12.73?{{refn|group=note|Time not console verified.}} | |||
| 24 | |||
| Krithalith | |||
| Improved BitS ending after squish cancel by getting to final elevator 11f faster and using an earlier and faster final BLJ.<ref>[https://youtu.be/mq3Z4PLVHLc "1 key BitS -24f (SM64) (TAS) (Scattershot)"]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> |
edits