Template:Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins TAS History: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (forgot to update frame saved on the latest record) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| CSZ | | CSZ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 May 2 | |||
| 30.73<ref>[https://youtu.be/4tiwSCoaBGk "<nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> SM64 - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins (30"73)" by Crackhex]</ref> | |||
| 6 | |||
| Crackhex | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 May 4 | |||
| 30.67<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=urMjjWprn6A "<nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> SM64 - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins (30"67)" by Crackhex]</ref> | |||
| 2 | |||
| Crackhex | |||
| New BLJ sequence | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 Oct 11 | |||
| 30.63<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vXookP-Nhdc "<nowiki>[TAS]</nowiki> SM64 - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins (30"63)" by Manama]</ref> | |||
| 1 | |||
| Manama | |||
| Avoiding a frame of walking | |||
|- | |- | ||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> |
Latest revision as of 14:36, 31 December 2022
Date | Time | Improvement (Frames) | Improvement Author(s) | Save Description/Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2007 Sep 3 | 41.97[1] | SilentSlayers | Retimed | |
2009 Apr 11 | 41.50[2] | 14 | JumpDiveSlope | Retimed |
2009 Apr 14 | 40.40[3] | 33 | bigpondus9 | Retimed |
2010 Mar 30 | 39.80[4] | 18 | ReneBalow | Video unavailable |
2010 May 17 | 37.73[4] | 62 | Nothing693, Eru, Snark | Video unavailable |
2012 Nov 24 | 36.03[5] | 51 | Eru, Nothing693, Snark[4] | From the 2012 120 star TAS |
2017 Jul 4 | 35.43[6] | 18 | Plush | |
2017 Jul 27 | 35.07[7] | 11 | Plush | |
2019 Nov 16 | 34.63[8] | 13 | fifdspence | |
2020 May 20 | 34.50[9] | 4 | Plush | |
2021 May 26 | 34.23[10] | 8 | fifdspence | |
2021 Jun 27 | 32.70[11] | 46 | CSZ | |
2021 Jun 28 | 32.03[12] | 20 | FramePerfection | |
2021 Jun 28 | 31.37[13] | 20 | FramePerfection | |
2021 Jun 29 | 31.27[14] | 3 | FramePerfection, Crackhex, CSZ | |
2021 Jul 8 | 30.93[15] | 10 | CSZ | |
2022 May 2 | 30.73[16] | 6 | Crackhex | |
2022 May 4 | 30.67[17] | 2 | Crackhex | New BLJ sequence |
2022 Oct 11 | 30.63[18] | 1 | Manama | Avoiding a frame of walking |
- ↑ "SM64 TAS - Cool Cool Mountain - Red Coins" by SilentSlayers
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 ~ Frosty Slide For 8 Red Coins" by JumpDiveSlope
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 Frosty Slide For 8 Red Coins 40,08" by bigpondus9
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 Japanese SM64TAS wiki
- ↑ "[TAS] N64 Super Mario 64 "120 Stars" in 1:20:41" by SPsm64TAS
- ↑ "Super Mario 64 [TAS] - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins (35"43)" by Plush
- ↑ "SM64 [TAS] - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins (35"07)" by Plush
- ↑ "[TAS] Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins - 34"63" by fifdspence
- ↑ "SM64 [TAS] - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins (34"5)" by Plush
- ↑ "[TAS] Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins - 34"23 by fifdspence
- ↑ "SM64 - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins TAS in 32"70" by CSZ
- ↑ "SM64 - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins TAS in 32"03" by FramePerfection
- ↑ "SM64 - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins TAS in 31"37" by FramePerfection
- ↑ "SM64 - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coin TAS in 31"27" by FramePerfection
- ↑ "SM64 - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins TAS in 30"93" by CSZ
- ↑ "[TAS] SM64 - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins (30"73)" by Crackhex
- ↑ "[TAS] SM64 - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins (30"67)" by Crackhex
- ↑ "[TAS] SM64 - Frosty Slide for 8 Red Coins (30"63)" by Manama