6
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<includeonly>| Dec 24, 2007 | <includeonly>|Dec 23, 2007 | ||
| 28<ref>[https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/boards/198848-super-mario-64/36745360?page=19#:~:text=Lastly%2C%20i%20got%2028(TAS)%20on%20TTC%234]</ref> | |||
| | |||
| bobmario511 | |||
| | |||
| Original. No Video. | |||
|- | |||
| Dec 24, 2007 | |||
| 22<ref>[https://youtu.be/RWZg8aKzOAg "TTC star#4 A button challenge (22)" by bobmario511]</ref> | | 22<ref>[https://youtu.be/RWZg8aKzOAg "TTC star#4 A button challenge (22)" by bobmario511]</ref> | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| bobmario511 | | bobmario511 | ||
| Non-Still | | Non-Still | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jan 18, 2008 | | Jan 18, 2008 | ||
Line 46: | Line 53: | ||
| pannenkoek2012 | | pannenkoek2012 | ||
| Fast | | Fast | ||
| Uses a [[ | | Uses a [[Star Dance Clip]] and [[VSC]] to get past the yellow elevator block before the pole.<ref>[https://youtu.be/Qm7oNhR6Olc "TTC Elevator Strat with Live Bob omb" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dec 31, 2015 | | Dec 31, 2015 | ||
Line 60: | Line 67: | ||
| pannenkoek2012 | | pannenkoek2012 | ||
| Random | | Random | ||
| Uses [[pendulum manipulation]] to get onto yellow box near Timed Jumps on Moving Bars.<ref>[https://youtu.be/i9hpEjjQ-cM "TTC Pendulum Manipulation A Press Saves" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> Also applies fire clone SDC to the cog area.<ref>[https://youtu.be/RwHQdMdp0P0 "TTC Alternate 100 Coin Setup for Midair Firebounce SDC" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | | Uses [[Pendulum Manipulation|pendulum manipulation]] to get onto yellow box near Timed Jumps on Moving Bars.<ref>[https://youtu.be/i9hpEjjQ-cM "TTC Pendulum Manipulation A Press Saves" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> Also applies fire clone SDC to the cog area.<ref>[https://youtu.be/RwHQdMdp0P0 "TTC Alternate 100 Coin Setup for Midair Firebounce SDC" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | ||
|-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | |-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | ||
| Oct 15, 2017 | | Oct 15, 2017 | ||
Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oct 28, 2017 | | Oct 28, 2017 | ||
| 5<ref | | 5<ref>[https://youtu.be/7S5CF1vsDPQ "TTC Stomp on the Thwomp 5x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Iwer Sonsch, pannenkoek2012 | | Iwer Sonsch, pannenkoek2012 | ||
Line 88: | Line 95: | ||
| ds273, pannenkoek2012, <nowiki>[jongyon, sidney (cog misa)]</nowiki> | | ds273, pannenkoek2012, <nowiki>[jongyon, sidney (cog misa)]</nowiki> | ||
| Random | | Random | ||
| Managed to access the pendulum box pedro spot by using a bob-omb push through the ceiling above.<ref>[https://youtu.be/WuPDINiLWOg "SM64 - TTC Pendulum Box Pedro Spot" by ds273]</ref> Also utilized the highest | | Managed to access the pendulum box pedro spot by using a bob-omb push through the ceiling above.<ref>[https://youtu.be/WuPDINiLWOg "SM64 - TTC Pendulum Box Pedro Spot" by ds273]</ref> Also utilized the highest [[Cog Misalignment]] which allowed free HOLP usage.<ref name="misa">[https://youtu.be/7eK2yszTfyA "Cog Misalignment (A press save SOON!)" by DeRockProject & the Attack of the Really Long Channel Name]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Oct 18, 2018 | |||
| 2<ref>[https://youtu.be/3WLlQ2alTK8 "TTC Stomp on the Thwomp 2x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
| 1 | |||
| pannenkoek2012 | |||
| Random | |||
| Utilized VSC from the pedro box spot onto the clock hand to reach the thwomp.<ref>[https://youtu.be/-5s8QLj2_mk "TTC VSC onto Thwomp Success" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
</includeonly><noinclude>{{ABC History | </includeonly><noinclude>{{ABC History | ||
|title=Stomp on the Thwomp}} | |title=Stomp on the Thwomp}} | ||
[[Category:ABC History Templates]] | |||
[[Category:Subtemplates]] | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
edits