6
edits
(Adding in settings) |
No edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<includeonly>| Dec 24, 2007 | <includeonly>|Dec 23, 2007 | ||
| 28<ref>[https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/boards/198848-super-mario-64/36745360?page=19#:~:text=Lastly%2C%20i%20got%2028(TAS)%20on%20TTC%234]</ref> | |||
| | |||
| bobmario511 | |||
| | |||
| Original. No Video. | |||
|- | |||
| Dec 24, 2007 | |||
| 22<ref>[https://youtu.be/RWZg8aKzOAg "TTC star#4 A button challenge (22)" by bobmario511]</ref> | | 22<ref>[https://youtu.be/RWZg8aKzOAg "TTC star#4 A button challenge (22)" by bobmario511]</ref> | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| bobmario511 | | bobmario511 | ||
| Non-Still | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jan 18, 2008 | | Jan 18, 2008 | ||
| | | 18<ref>[https://youtu.be/98J1uZyYp10?t=2m7s "sm64- TTC- all stars A button challenge (TAS)" by bobmario511]</ref> | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| bobmario511 | | bobmario511 | ||
| | | Non-Still | ||
| Sideflips over yellow blocks (-1), jumps and wall kicks off hand to Roll into the Cage (-1), slide kicks from lower yellow block near Timed Jumps on Moving Bars to the other (-1), clips onto lower rotating triangle (-1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jan 24, 2008 | | Jan 24, 2008 | ||
| | | 16<ref>[https://youtu.be/B5fjd8lmZJc "sm64- TTC star#4 A button challenge (17) TAS" by bobmario511]</ref> | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| bobmario511 | | bobmario511 | ||
| | | Non-Still | ||
| Slidekicks to higher rotating triangle (-1), dive recovers to reach star (-1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jan 26, 2008 | | Jan 26, 2008 | ||
| 15<ref>[https://youtu.be/zw7_gkfyxzU?t=2m41s "sm64- TTC- all stars A button challenge (TAS) updated" by bobmario511]</ref> | | 15<ref>[https://youtu.be/zw7_gkfyxzU?t=2m41s "sm64- TTC- all stars A button challenge (TAS) updated" by bobmario511]</ref> | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| bobmario511 | | bobmario511 | ||
| | | Non-Still | ||
| Uses ledge grabs/grinding to reach first treadmill | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sep 17, 2013 | | Sep 17, 2013 | ||
| 9<ref>[https://youtu.be/zWcvsWOHODE "SM64 - Stomp on the Thwomp - 9x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | | 9<ref>[https://youtu.be/zWcvsWOHODE "SM64 - Stomp on the Thwomp - 9x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| pannenkoek2012 | | pannenkoek2012 | ||
| | | Non-Still | ||
| Navigates up spinners (-3), double jump/wall kicks onto yellow block before the pole (-1), heave-ho's to the higher level (-1), double jump/wall kicks to the upper walkway from the yellow block (-1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jul 10, 2014 | | Jul 10, 2014 | ||
| 8<ref>[https://youtu.be/Ns2QSI5N0Ag "SM64 - Stomp on the Thwomp - 8x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | | 8<ref>[https://youtu.be/Ns2QSI5N0Ag "SM64 - Stomp on the Thwomp - 8x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| pannenkoek2012 | | pannenkoek2012 | ||
| | | Non-Still | ||
| Uses a bloated bob-omb to clip from the Roll into the Cage area to the walkway.<ref>[https://youtu.be/Vl5OY6IuxBY "TTC Bob-omb Strat Followup" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mar 9, 2015 | | Mar 9, 2015 | ||
| 7<ref>[https://youtu.be/5W6_55IDpbU "SM64 - Stomp on the Thwomp - 7x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | | 7<ref>[https://youtu.be/5W6_55IDpbU "SM64 - Stomp on the Thwomp - 7x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| pannenkoek2012 | | pannenkoek2012 | ||
| | | Fast | ||
| Uses a [[Star Dance Clip]] and [[VSC]] to get past the yellow elevator block before the pole.<ref>[https://youtu.be/Qm7oNhR6Olc "TTC Elevator Strat with Live Bob omb" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dec 31, 2015 | | Dec 31, 2015 | ||
| 6<ref>[https://youtu.be/vaJOVyfPaBE "SM64 - Stomp on the Thwomp - 6x A Presses (Commentated)" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | | 6<ref>[https://youtu.be/vaJOVyfPaBE "SM64 - Stomp on the Thwomp - 6x A Presses (Commentated)" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| pannenkoek2012, Tyler Kehne | | pannenkoek2012, Tyler Kehne | ||
| | | Still | ||
| [[Pedro spot]] in still cogs used to double jump straight to the thwomp.<ref>[https://youtu.be/U9PmvTZYa8I "TTC Pedro Spot on Cogs during Still Setting" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
|-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | |||
| Nov 6, 2016 | |||
| 6<ref>[https://youtu.be/jXq_yHL2o9g "TTC Stomp on the Thwomp 6x Alternative Strat" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
| | |||
| pannenkoek2012 | |||
| Random | |||
| Uses [[Pendulum Manipulation|pendulum manipulation]] to get onto yellow box near Timed Jumps on Moving Bars.<ref>[https://youtu.be/i9hpEjjQ-cM "TTC Pendulum Manipulation A Press Saves" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> Also applies fire clone SDC to the cog area.<ref>[https://youtu.be/RwHQdMdp0P0 "TTC Alternate 100 Coin Setup for Midair Firebounce SDC" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
|-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | |||
| Oct 15, 2017 | |||
| 6<ref>[https://youtu.be/6WsG3IvLmJM "TTC Stomp on the Thwomp 6x Faster Strat using PBH" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
| | |||
| pannenkoek2012 | |||
| Random | |||
| Uses a [[PBH]] thrown bomb-omb to get off the pole, saves time from cloning.<ref>[https://youtu.be/5v63cWxFw18 "TTC Bob-omb to Pole using Pause Buffered Hitstun" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oct 28, 2017 | | Oct 28, 2017 | ||
| 5<ref>[https://youtu.be/7S5CF1vsDPQ "TTC Stomp on the Thwomp 5x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | | 5<ref>[https://youtu.be/7S5CF1vsDPQ "TTC Stomp on the Thwomp 5x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| Iwer Sonsch, pannenkoek2012 | | Iwer Sonsch, pannenkoek2012 | ||
| | | Still | ||
| Better angle in cog pedro spot that allows straight jump onto the thwomp.<ref>[https://youtu.be/6O--UXq_TpA "DID SOMEBODY SAY...?????" by Iwer Sonsch]</ref> | |||
|-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | |||
| Jun 24, 2018 | |||
| 5<ref>[https://youtu.be/fp27lXI-5Ts "TTC Stomp on the Thwomp 5x A Presses Alternative Strat" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
| | |||
| bad_boot, Sidney, Tyler Kehne, pannenkoek2012 | |||
| Random | |||
| Usage of [[HSG]] in the Sidney Spot to jump straight from Roll into the Cage to the area above.<ref>[https://youtu.be/gxZiW7EKLzA "Confirmed 2xA Save in TTC (Treadmill HSG)" by Tyler Kehne]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Oct 11, 2018 | |||
| 3<ref>[https://youtu.be/AN2CvTUyFCg "TTC Stomp on the Thwomp 3x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
| 2 | |||
| ds273, pannenkoek2012, <nowiki>[jongyon, sidney (cog misa)]</nowiki> | |||
| Random | |||
| Managed to access the pendulum box pedro spot by using a bob-omb push through the ceiling above.<ref>[https://youtu.be/WuPDINiLWOg "SM64 - TTC Pendulum Box Pedro Spot" by ds273]</ref> Also utilized the highest [[Cog Misalignment]] which allowed free HOLP usage.<ref name="misa">[https://youtu.be/7eK2yszTfyA "Cog Misalignment (A press save SOON!)" by DeRockProject & the Attack of the Really Long Channel Name]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oct 18, 2018 | ||
| | | 2<ref>[https://youtu.be/3WLlQ2alTK8 "TTC Stomp on the Thwomp 2x A Presses" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | pannenkoek2012 | ||
| | | Random | ||
| Utilized VSC from the pedro box spot onto the clock hand to reach the thwomp.<ref>[https://youtu.be/-5s8QLj2_mk "TTC VSC onto Thwomp Success" by pannenkoek2012]</ref> | |||
</includeonly><noinclude>{{ABC History | </includeonly><noinclude>{{ABC History | ||
|title=Stomp on the Thwomp}} | |title=Stomp on the Thwomp}} | ||
[[Category:ABC History Templates]] | |||
[[Category:Subtemplates]] | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
edits