577
edits
No edit summary |
(updated Wr history up to JAN 2023) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| spezzafer | | spezzafer | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background-color:#D0D3D4" | |||
| Summer 2006 | |||
| 14.77<ref>[https://youtu.be/_LDWDWCYowM?t=511 "<nowiki>Super Mario 64 "16 Star" TAS by Rikku in 16:07"</nowiki>]</ref> | |||
| 15 | |||
| Rikku | |||
| 15.30 with textbox | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 22, 2006 | | Nov 22, 2006 | ||
| 14.73<ref>[https://youtu.be/z13YNAF3NUY?t=492 "[TAS] [Obsoleted] N64 Super Mario 64 by Mitjitsu in 15:40.32"]</ref> | | 14.73<ref>[https://youtu.be/z13YNAF3NUY?t=492 "<nowiki>[TAS] [Obsoleted] N64 Super Mario 64 by Mitjitsu in 15:40.32"</nowiki>]</ref> | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| Mitijitsu | | Mitijitsu | ||
| | | | ||
Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| JumpDiveSlope | | JumpDiveSlope | ||
| | | No longer uses lava boosts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 17, 2009 | | May 17, 2009 | ||
Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| sonicpacker | | sonicpacker | ||
| Better | | Better star grab | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jan 11, 2011 | | Jan 11, 2011 | ||
Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
| snark | | snark | ||
| Uses BLJs | | Uses BLJs | ||
|- | |||
| Oct 16, 2022 | |||
| 13.07<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E9CSQGXS5pQ "Common LLL W 13.07 reds" by Krithalith] </ref> | |||
| 6 | |||
| Krithalith | |||
| Bridge manipulation to save pause buffering on the BLJ | |||
|- | |||
| Jan 02, 2023 | |||
| 12.87<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hdbHxTfYjvQ "lll reds 12.87" by PaLiX_] </ref> | |||
| 6 | |||
| AlexPalix1 | |||
| New start to reach the BLJ spot faster | |||
|- | |- | ||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> |
edits